Councillors

Lorna Berrett

(Chair Communications Committee, Chair Seacourt Hall Management Committee, Website Manager, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Day Committee)

Tel:  01865 722732 or mob: 07967 111014 E-mail: Lberrett.nhpc@gmail.com

Ms. Judith Bolder

(Allotments Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee,  Parish Representative on the Louie Memorial Pavilion Management Committee)

2, Stanley Close, North Hinksey, Oxford OX2 0LB
Tel:  07838239939 E-mail:  judiboldernhpc@gmail.com

Mrs. Voirrey Carr

(Planning Committee, Chair of Remembrance Day Committee, Parish Representative on the Neighbourhood Action Group)

63, Hurst Rise Road, Cumnor Hill, Oxford OX2 9HE
Tel: 01865-863899  E-mail: cllrvoirreycarr@virginmedia.com

 

Chris Church
(Communications Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee)

47 Crabtree Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9DU
Tel:  07710409590 E-mail:  chrischurch@cooptel.net

Declaration of interests. 

Mrs. Ann Dykes
(Planning Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Parish Representative on Botley Traffic Advisory Committee)

19, Conifer Close, North Hinksey, OX2 9HP
Tel: 01865-251821
E-mail: Anndykes1@outlook.com

Declaration of interests. 

Adam Hardiman
(Allotments Committee, Planning Committee)

50B, Westminster Way, Botley, Oxford OX2 OLW
Tel: 01865-721867  Mobile: 07889 020944 E-mail: adam.v.hardiman@gmail.com

Declaration of interests.

David Kay

(Chairman of the Parish Council, Communications Committee, Planning Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Seacourt Hall Management Committee)

17, Poplar Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9LA
Tel: 01865-240272 E-mail: cllrdavidkay@hotmail.com

Declaration of interests.

 

Ms. Louise Kunzemann

(Allotments Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Day Committee)

15 Elms Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9JZ
Tel: 01865-721811 E-mail: lisik58@yahoo.co.uk

Declaration of interests

 

Ms. Ag MacKeith
(Chairman of the Allotments Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Parish Representative on the Botley Traffic Advisory Committee and the Louie Memorial Pavilion Management Committee)

South View House, Old Botley, Oxford OX2 0JR

Tel: 01865-724452  E-mail: cllr.mackeith@yahoo.com

Declaration of interests

 

Ruth Mayne

(Allotments Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee)
94 North Hinksey Lane, Oxford OX2 0LY
Tel: 07966533303  E-mail: cllr.ruthmayne@outlook.com

Declaration of interests

 

Caroline Potter

(Vice-Chairman of the Parish Council,  Chairman of the Recreation and Amenities Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Parish Representative on the Seacourt Hall Management Committee)

Tel: 07590194768  E-mail: Cllr.caroline.potter@gmail.com

Declaration of interests.

 

Andrew Pritchard
(Chairman of the Planning Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee,  Remembrance Day Committee, Parish Representative on the Botley Traffic Advisory Committee, Seacourt Hall Management Committee, Green Belt Network and the County Council Transport Representatives)

33, Laburnum Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9EL
Tel: 01865-240014  E-mail: 3andrew3@tiscali.co.uk

Declaration of interests.

 

Adam Rankin
(Finance and General Purposes Committee, Planning Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Parish Representation on the Vale’s Parish Representatives Group)

Tel: 07989 574862 Email: cllr.rankin@gmail.com

Vale of White Horse District Council – Local Councillors (Botley & Sunningwell):

Councillor Emily Smith   07986877933
Councillor Debby Hallett  01865 435794

Latest District Councillors Newsletter

Oxfordshire County Council –  Local County Councillor (North Hinksey):

Councillor Judy Roberts   01865 319279