Councillors

Councillors list below is in the process of being updated with new Councillors’ details. The election results for 2nd May 2019 can be found on the Vale website here.

Pauline Allen

(Planning Committee, Recreation & Amenities Committee)

79, Hurst Rise Rd, Oxford OX2 9HF

Tel: 01865 862353

Alistair Bastin

(Recreation & Amenities Committee)

21 Conifer Close OX2 9HP
Mobile: 07943 433090  Email: cllr.alistair.bastin@gmail.com

Lorna Berrett

(Chair Communications Committee, Chair Seacourt Hall Management Committee, Website Manager, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Expressway Working Group)

Tel:  01865 722732 or mob: 07967 111014 E-mail: Lberrett.nhpc@gmail.com

Darren Blase

(Recreation & Amenities Committee, Parish Representative on Botley Traffic Advisory Committee), Parish Transport Representative)

10 Sweetmans Road, Botley, Oxford, OX2 9BA
Email darrenblasenhpc@gmail.com

Ms. Judith Bolder

(Allotments Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee,  Parish Representative on the Louie Memorial Pavilion Management Committee)

2, Stanley Close, North Hinksey, Oxford OX2 0LB
Tel:  07838239939 E-mail:  judiboldernhpc@gmail.com

 

Chris Church
(Allotments Committee, Communications Committee, Expressway Working Group)

47 Crabtree Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9DU
Tel:  07710409590 E-mail:  chrischurch@cooptel.net

Declaration of interests. 

Martin Dowie

(Allotments Committee, Communications Committee, Planning Committee, Recreation & Amenities Committee)

26 Poplar Road ,Botley, Oxford,OX29LB
Tel: 01865 2438980  Mobile: 07963 490665  Email: martintdowie@gmail.com

Mrs. Ann Dykes
(Planning Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Parish Representative on Botley Traffic Advisory Committee)

19, Conifer Close, North Hinksey, OX2 9HP
Tel: 01865-251821
E-mail: Anndykes1@outlook.com

Declaration of interests. 

Graham Fairclough

(Chair of Remembrance Day Committee, Allotments Committee, Recreation & Amenities Committee, Seacourt Hall Management Committee, Finance & General Purposes Committee)

Email: grahamfairclough.nhpc@gmail.com

Laura Jones

(Finance & General Purposes Committee, Parish Representative on Botley Traffic Advisory Committee)

Email: NHPCLauraJones@gmail.com   
Tel: 01865 436774

David Kay

(Chairman of the Parish Council, Communications Committee, Planning Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Chairman of the Finance and General Purposes Committee, Seacourt Hall Management Committee, Expressway Working Group)

17, Poplar Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9LA
Tel: 01865-240272 E-mail: cllrdavidkay@hotmail.com

Declaration of interests.

 

Ms. Ag MacKeith
(Chairman of the Allotments Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Parish Representative on the Botley Traffic Advisory Committee and the Louie Memorial Pavilion Trust Management Committee)

South View House, Old Botley, Oxford OX2 0JR

Tel: 01865-724452  E-mail: cllr.mackeith@yahoo.com

Declaration of interests

 

Caroline Potter

(Vice-Chairman of the Parish Council,  Chairman of the Recreation and Amenities Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Parish Representative on the Seacourt Hall Management Committee)

Tel: 07590194768  E-mail: Cllr.caroline.potter@gmail.com

Declaration of interests.

 

Adam Rankin
(Finance and General Purposes Committee, Chair of Planning Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Parish Representative on the Green Belt Network)

Tel: 07989 574862 Email: cllr.rankin@gmail.com

Vale of White Horse District Council – Local Councillors (Botley & Sunningwell):

Councillor Emily Smith  07986877933
Councillor Debby Hallett  07545 241013

Latest District Councillors Newsletter

Oxfordshire County Council –  Local County Councillor (North Hinksey):

Councillor Judy Roberts   01865 319279