Councillors

The election results for 2nd May 2019 can be found on the Vale website here.

Pauline Allen

79, Hurst Rise Rd, Oxford OX2 9HF

Tel: 01865 862353

Pauline Allen Register of Interests

Alistair Bastin

(Recreation & Amenities Committee, Chair of Environment & Wellbeing Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Personnel Committee, Parish Representative on the Botley Traffic Advisory Committee, Parish Transport Representative)

21 Conifer Close OX2 9HP
Mobile: 07943 433090  Email: cllr.alistair.bastin@gmail.com

Lorna Berrett

(Vice Chairman of the Council, Chair Communications Committee, Chair Seacourt Hall Management Committee, Website Manager, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Committee, Personnel Committee)

Tel:  01865 722732 or mob: 07967 111014 E-mail: Lberrett.nhpc@gmail.com

Lorna Berrett Register of Interests

Darren Blase

(Chairman of Recreation & Amenities Committee, Finance & General Purposes Committee)

10 Sweetmans Road, Botley, Oxford, OX2 9BA
Email darrenblasenhpc@gmail.com

Darren Blase Register of Interests

Darren Blase Amendment to Register of Interests March 2021

Ms. Judith Bolder

(Recreation and Amenities Committee,  Parish Representative on the Louie Memorial Pavilion Management Committee, Personnel Committee)

2, Stanley Close, North Hinksey, Oxford OX2 0LB
Tel:  07838239939 E-mail:  judiboldernhpc@gmail.com

Judith Bolder Register of Interests

Judith Bolder Register of Interests Amendment Oct 2020

 

Chris Church

47 Crabtree Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9DU
Tel:  07710409590 E-mail:  chrischurch@cooptel.net

Declaration of interests. 

Martin Dowie

(Communications Committee, Planning Committee, Recreation & Amenities Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Committee)

26 Poplar Road ,Botley, Oxford,OX29LB
Tel: 01865 243980  Mobile: 07963 490665  Email: martintdowie@gmail.com

Martin Dowie Register of Interests

Mrs. Ann Dykes
(Planning Committee, Chair of Remembrance Day Committee, Finance & General Purposes Committee)

19, Conifer Close, North Hinksey, OX2 9HP
Tel: 01865-251821
E-mail: Anndykes1@outlook.com

Ann Dykes Register of Interests

Graham Fairclough

(Remembrance Day Committee)

Email: grahamfairclough.nhpc@gmail.com

Graham Fairclough Register of Interests (redacted)

David Kay

(Communications Committee, Planning Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Seacourt Hall Management Committee, Website management, Chair of Personnel Committee)

17, Poplar Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9LA
Tel: 01865-240272 E-mail: cllrdavidkay@hotmail.com

David Kay Register of Interests

 

Ms. Ag MacKeith
(Recreation and Amenities Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Parish Representative on the Botley Traffic Advisory Committee and the Louie Memorial Pavilion Trust Management Committee)

South View House, Old Botley, Oxford OX2 0JR

Tel: 01865-724452  E-mail: cllr.mackeith@yahoo.com

Angela MacKeith Register of Interests

Angela MacKeith Register of interests_amendment form 2020

 

Caroline Potter

(Chairman of the Parish Council, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Communications Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Parish Representative on the Seacourt Hall Management Committee)

Tel: 07590194768  E-mail: Cllr.caroline.potter@gmail.com

Caroline Potter Register of Interests

Caroline Potter Register of Interests amendment Nov 21

 

Adam Rankin
(Chair of Planning Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee, Parish Representative on the Green Belt Network)

Tel: 07989 574862 Email: cllr.rankin@gmail.com

Adam Rankin Register of Interests

Parish Clerk: 07494 054581

Vale of White Horse District Council – Local Councillors (Botley & Sunningwell):

Councillor Emily Smith  07986877933
Councillor Debby Hallett  07545 241013

Latest District Councillors Newsletter

Oxfordshire County Council –  Local County Councillor (North Hinksey):

Councillor Judy Roberts   01865 319279